Order of the Eastern Star, Ohio District 3

66 Club Past Presidents

 

*1934

Homer Bomgardner - Lincoln Chapter

*1935

John W. Held - Alice Chapter

*1936

Walter Winfield - Mayflower Chapter

*1937

Herbert Pelz - Meridian Chapter

*1938

George Kennish - Acacia Flower Chapter

*1939

Walter Nall - Liberty Chapter

*1940

Norman Glass - Euclid Temple Chapter

*1941

Sidney Tate - Forest City Chapter

*1942

William Frick - Areme Chapter

*1943

Arthur Scheutzow - West Park Chapter

*1944

Fred Tyler - Woodward Chapter

*1945

Frank C. Carr, Sr - Laurel Chapter

*1946

Roy Whittingham - Heights Chapter

*1947

Frank Painter - Fairview Chapter

*1948

William C. Manwell - Meridian Chapter

*1949

Arthur Braun - Brooklyn Chapter

*1950

Gilbert Thorne - Liberty Chapter

*1951

Russell Park - Ellbrook Chapter

*1952

Richard Burney - Nottingham Chapter

1953

Leo Rau - Parma Chapter

*1954

Verne Courney - Windermere Chapter

*1955

Edward C. Speter, PGP - Acacia Flower Chapter

1956

Charles E. Gray - Nottingham Chapter

*1957

Edward Cochran - Brooklyn Chapter

*1958

Robert Gillespie - Windermere Chapter

*1959

William C. Manwell - Meridian Chapter

1960

James P. Janovlak - Brooklyn Chapter

*1961

William Gourley - Brecksville Chapter

1962

Russell Richards - Trevor Chapter

1963

William Cain - Mayflower Chapter

*1964

Leonard Pyke - North Olmsted Chapter

*1965

Joseph F. Otis - Golden Rule Chapter

*1966

Walter C. Wolfe - Glenville Chapter

1967

Allen P. Reynolds - Woodward Chapter

*1968

Wilbur J. Snevel - Cora Griswold Chapter

*1969

Herbert M. Beckett - Brecksville Chapter

*1970

Job D. Whitehouse - Lakewood Chapter

*1971

John Hall - West Park Chapter

*1972

Thornton E. Wood - Euclid City Chapter

1973

Paul Mahon - Brecksville Chapter

*1974

John Amor - Glenville Chapter

*1975

Jack Graf - Cora Griswold Chapter

*1976

William F. Daniels - Acacia Flower Chapter

1977

John Denforfer - Denison Chapter

*1978

Fredrick M. Taylor - Mayflower Chapter

*1979

John Toth - Glenville Chapter

1980

Elroy Gorsuch - Forest City Chapter

*1981

Charles Stepanek - Faith Chapter

1982

James Dale, PGP - Denison Chapter

*1983

Paul Spindle - Windermere Chapter

1984

Emerson F. Henry - Mayflower Chapter

*1985

Robert Pastor - Ellbrook Chapter

*1986

Donald W. Kromer - North Royalton Chapter

*1987

Donald Hartman - The River Chapter

*1988

George Herbst - Western Reserve Chapter

1989

Joseph Jambor - Woodward Chapter

*1990

C. William Swearingen - Windermere Chapter

1991

Edward Leonard - Forest City Chapter

1992

Russell Arndt - Denison Chapter

*1993

Rudolph Feichtmeier - Ellbrook Chapter

*1994

C. William Wright - Fairview Chapter

*1995

Ralph Ponsart - Euclid City Chapter

*1996

Thomas Ellis - Lincoln Chapter

1997

Norman Alford - Parma Chapter

*1998

T. Michael Hogan - West Park Chapter

*1999

Curtis Stone - Brooklyn Chapter

2000

James Cochran - New Hope Chapter

2001

Donald Klier - Western Reserve Chapter

*2002

John Smith - The River Chapter

*2003

Roy Hoskins - Western Reserve Chapter

2004

Millard MacDonald - West Park Chapter

2005

Robert Hubert, Jr. - Forest City Chapter

*2006

Ralph Tanner - Nottingham Chapter

2007 Scott Morris - Western Reserve Chapter
2008 Emerson Keay - Nottingham Chapter
2009 Philip Pisczak - Golden Rule Chapter
2010 Todd L. Vargo - Western Reserve Chapter
2011 Todd L. Vargo - Western Reserve Chapter
2012 Henry James - Brecksville Chapter
2013 Dan Crown - Strongsville Chapter
2014 Charles Taylor - New Hope Chapter
2015 William Stine - Ellbrook Chapter
2016 Thomas Standen - West Park Chapter
2017 Scott Anderson - Forest City Chapter
2018 Richard Metzler - The River #517
2019 Larry Helyes - The River #517

* Deceased

 

 

 

Webmaster Todd Vargo.
Copyright 2007 66 Club O.E.S. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 18, 2019 .